WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfBlocks7`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfBlocks7`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfBlocks7`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfBlocks7`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_options`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfLiveTrafficHuman`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfLiveTrafficHuman`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfLiveTrafficHuman`

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfLiveTrafficHuman`

Privacy Policy - Michael Hodgson | Estate Agents and Chartered Surveyors

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SELECT t.*, tt.* FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id INNER JOIN wp_term_relationships AS tr ON tr.term_taxonomy_id = tt.term_taxonomy_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('post_tag') AND tr.object_id IN (6511) ORDER BY t.name ASC

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SELECT t.*, tt.* FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id INNER JOIN wp_term_relationships AS tr ON tr.term_taxonomy_id = tt.term_taxonomy_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('category') AND tr.object_id IN (6511) ORDER BY t.name ASC

WordPress database error: [Can't create/write to file '/tmp/#sql_1c93_0.MYI' (Errcode: 28)]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `wp_wfHits`

Privacy Policy

How we handle & use your information

 

1. Definitions and Interpretation

Meanings of phrases within this document:

Data –                                              Any information that a user of the website provides to us, through our “Contact” page, or through emailing us relating to any person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that information.

We/Us/Our –                                 Michael Hodgson, 4 Athenaeum Street, Sunderland, SR1 1QX | Company Reg No: 07709206

You/Your –                                     A user of the website

The Website                                www.michaelhodgson.co.uk

 

 

2. Company Information

Company Name: Michael Hodgson

Company Address: 4 Athenaeum Street, Sunderland, SR1 1QX

Our VAT Number is: 204705343

If you have any questions about the website or use of your data, please contact us at 0191 565 7000 or info@michaelhodgson.co.uk

 

3. User Rights

As a user you have the following rights –

  • A right to be informed about our collection and use of personal information;
  • A right of access to the personal information we hold about you;
  • A right to rectification if any personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • A right to ask us to delete any personal information held about you unless we are obliged to retain the information for other legal reasons;
  • A right to restrict or prevent the processing of your personal information;
  • A right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your data to re-use with another service or organisation);
  • A right to object to the use of your data for particular purposes.

4. Data Collection

Except where you contact us directly through any of our contact options available on the Website you we do not collect any personal data from you.

If you contact us or send us an email, we will retain the details you provide to us including your name, your email address, and any other information which you choose to give us.

We do not place cookies on your computer or device.

 

5. Using Your Information

Where we hold any personal information, it will be processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary, considering the reason it was provided to us.

We will potentially –

  1. Reply to your email;
  2. Provide details on the properties requested, plus any others we think may interest you;
  • Offer or provide you with the services requested, plus any others we think may interest you;

We will delete your personal information once your request has been met or the service has been provided, except where –

  1. You were interested in details of properties we are offering, when we will continue to hold your information in order to send you information on other properties that may interest you;
  2. You become a client or a buyer of a property;
  • You require us to retain it for longer;
  1. We are required to retain it for longer for other legal reasons.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to us using your data and to request that we delete it. We will not share any of your data with any third parties and will ask for you consent if required to pass your details on.

 

6. Storage of your Data

Your data will only be stored in the UK.

 

7. Accessing Your Data

You have a right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold on you free of charge. Please contact us to make a request at 0191 565 7000 or info@michaelhodgson.co.uk.

 

8. Changes to our Policies

We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date, as we reserve the right to change this Policy from time to time if our policies change or the law changes. Any changes will be posted on this page of the website and you will be deemed to have accepted changes to the Policy on your first use of the website following the changes.

9. Applicability

This Policy applies only to your use of this website. The website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

 

10. Complaints

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, please contact us at 0191 565 7000 or info@michaelhodgson.co.uk. We will address your concerns and attempt to solve the problem to your satisfaction.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office, or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

 

RICS

RICS is the world's leading professional body for qualifications and standards in land, property, infrastructure and construction.

The Property Ombudsman

The Property Ombudsman is a UK government-approved organisation which aims to provide better consumer protection for home buyers and sellers, landlords and tenants, by providing independent conflict resolution and raising standards of service in the residential property industry.

You’ll find us on all of these major property portals:

Rightmove

On The Market


Fatal error: Uncaught exception 'wfWAFStorageFileException' with message 'Unable to save temporary file for atomic writing.' in /var/www/michaelhodgson.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wordfence/vendor/wordfence/wf-waf/src/lib/storage/file.php:30 Stack trace: #0 /var/www/michaelhodgson.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wordfence/vendor/wordfence/wf-waf/src/lib/storage/file.php(650): wfWAFStorageFile::atomicFilePutContents('/var/www/michae...', '<?php exit('Acc...') #1 [internal function]: wfWAFStorageFile->saveConfig('livewaf') #2 {main} thrown in /var/www/michaelhodgson.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wordfence/vendor/wordfence/wf-waf/src/lib/storage/file.php on line 30